Privacy Policy

Compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The personal data you send us (in particular via the forms on this site) are processed. In accordance with the RGPD (General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data) (EU) 2016/679, we provide you with the following information.

General information Identity and contact details of the Data Controller

Camping des Prés Verts
BP 612 Chemin de Kernous
29900 Concarneau - France
Tel. 02 98 97 09 74

The compulsory or optional nature of the data collection is indicated in each form. Without this data we will not be able to process your request. We do not collect any sensitive data, i.e. any data relating to your racial or ethnic origins, your political, philosophical or religious opinions or your trade union membership, or which relate to your health or your sex life.

Your rights

You have the right to access, rectify, delete, oppose, limit and port your personal data. You can also withdraw your consent at any time, if this is the only legal basis for processing. To exercise your rights, you can contact us at this email address info@presverts-campingconcarneau.com

CNIL contact details

If you are not satisfied with your approach to our DPO, you can contact the CNIL via the website www.cnil.fr

Data Recipients

The data is processed within our company by the management and the only departments that have to deal with it. In the event that the data is passed on to other operators (co-contractors or subcontractors), these are listed according to the situations below, and undertake to comply with the RGPD.

Transfer of data outside the European Union

In the case of a transfer of data outside the European Union, our partners and subcontractors guarantee an adequate level of protection required by the European Union, including adherence to relevant local regulations (Privacy Shield, PIPEDA ...).

Specific Information

For the situations described below, please read the specific information for each treatment.

You are a customer of our company

Example: you have made a reservation / purchase

Purpose of the processing

Your data is processed for the purposes of customer management, i.e. the operations necessary to carry out our services within the framework of the contract which binds us to you (contracts, orders, deliveries, invoices, accounting), as well as the follow-up of the customer relationship (realization of satisfaction surveys, management of the complaints and the after-sales service...)

Legal basis (Legality according to art. 6 of the RGPD)

(a) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject; (b) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.

Recipients Third parties

External agencies : public authorities and institutions (authorized third parties), social networks and opinion platforms in which the establishment is listed.

Subcontractors : the accounting service provider, the IT maintenance and hosting service providers, the electronic payment service providers.

Shelf life

(without prejudice to the legal obligations of conservation or archiving of documents) Data relating to bank cards are kept for a maximum of 15 months, unless the customer expressly agrees.

You are a prospect of our company

Example: you are not yet a customer, but you have contacted us, whatever the means used.

Purpose of the processing

Your data is processed for the purposes of prospecting management, and in particular the implementation of operations relating to prospecting, the preparation of commercial statistics, the organisation of competitions, lotteries or any promotional operation.

Legal basis (Legality according to art. 6 of the RGPD)

a) the data subject has consented to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes explicitly indicated (in the case of a "B to C" relationship with the use of an automated means, such as an e-mailing or SMS campaign). and/or b) the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller (in the case of a "B to B" relationship regardless of the means used; and in the case of a "B to C" relationship with the use of other means)

Recipients Third parties

External agencies : social networks and review platforms in which the establishment is listed.

Subcontractors : web marketing tool providers, computer maintenance and hosting providers.

Shelf life

(without prejudice to the legal obligations of conservation or archiving of documents)

FORMER CUSTOMERS: 3 years from the last contractual relationship.

NON-CLIENT PROSPECTS: 3 years from the last contact from the prospect.

At the end of these periods, and in accordance with the regulations in force, we may ask you for express authorisation to continue processing your data for a further period of 3 years.

In all cases: you are a user (visitor) of our website

Cookies are small files placed on your terminal by your Internet browser.
For more information, you can consult this page
Our site places on your terminal the cookies necessary for its operation, which are not subject to any particular measure, in accordance with the regulations in force.
However, when you arrive at our site, you are asked to consent to the use of additional and specific cookies; you can withdraw this consent at any time (for more information on the use of cookies, visit our dedicated page).
These specific cookies are considered personal data.

Purpose

Your data is processed for the purpose of evaluating website visit data, in particular the compilation of statistics on visits to the company's website (tracking of navigation, analysis of user behaviour), the implementation of interaction with social networks and targeted advertising.

Legal basis (Legality according to art. 6 of the RGPD)

(a) the data subject has consented to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes explicitly indicated.

Recipients Third parties

External agencies : social networks and review platforms in which the establishment is listed.

Subcontractors : analysis and/or webmarketing tool providers, computer maintenance and hosting providers.

Shelf life

13 months